Skip To Content

Looking for a team member?

Meet the team - David
David
Chief Executive Officer
Kellie
Director of North East and North Cumbria
Lindsay
Director of Lancashire and South Cumbria
Steve
Director of Finance and Business
Leadership Team
Annette
Maternity and Neonatal Independent Senior Advocate
Cath
Quality and Delivery Manager
Claire
Independent Advocate - Teesside
Claire
Independent Advocate
Clare
Independent Advocate - Teesside
Clare
Advocacy Hub Worker
Dakota
Advocacy Hub Coordinator
Donna
Independent Advocate - Teesside
Ellie
Maternity and Neonatal Independent Senior Advocate
Emma
Advocacy Hub Coordinator
Gordon
Sessional Independent Advocate
Helen
Advocacy Hub Coordinator
Jan
Maternity and Neonatal Independent Senior Advocate
Jean
Independent Advocate
Jeff
Independent Advocate - Teesside
John
Independent Advocate
Jonathan
People and Performance Manager
Kleanth
NHS Complaints Advocate
Leanne
Sessional Advocate - Teesside
Louise
Hub Operations Lead
Lucy
Independent Advocate
Mark
Independent Advocate
Megan
Independent Advocate
Melanie
Hub Coordinator
Miriam
Independent Advocate
Nadia
Independent Advocate
Nicola
Independent Advocate - Teesside
Paul
Sessional Advocate
Ruth
Senior Independent Advocate - Teesside
Sonia
Independent Advocate - Teesside
Sue
NHS Complaints Advocate - Teesside
Vicky
Head of Advocacy
Advocacy Team
Amanda
Marketing and Communications Team Leader
Barry
HR Officer
Becky
Sessional Board Support Worker
Clare
Business Support Officer
Jeanne
Senior Finance Officer
Kate
Business Manager
Meet the team - Lydia
Lydia
Digital Marketing Officer
Business Team
Chris
Independent Living Coordinator
Debbie
Independent Living Coordinator
Gary
Independent Living Coordinator Manager
Isla
Independent Living Coordinator
Judith
Payroll and Accounts Manager
Kinga
Payroll Officer & Training Chef
Lauren
Payroll Officer
Linda
Payroll Officer
Megan
Payroll Team Leader
Michael
Managed Accounts Officer
Rachael
Training Co-ordinator
Sara
Independent Living Coordinator
Sarah
Managed Accounts Officer
Shauna
Independent Living Coordinator
Stef
Payroll Officer
Direct Payments Team
Meet the team - Adam
Adam
Head of Communications and Enterprise
Debbie
Employability Job Coach
Faye
Education Manager
Meet the team - Hannah from Education
Hannah
Education Team Leader
Jenny
Best Life Assessor
Natalie
Employability Manager
Tony
Job Coach
Education Team
Adrienne
Sessional Engagement Officer
Amy
Research and Data Officer
Andrea
Sessional Engagement Officer
Chloe- Healthwatch Cumberland Staff
Chloe
Senior Engagement Officer
Michelle
Volunteer Coordinator
Sally
Healthwatch Cumberland Manager
Healthwatch Cumberland Team
Kate
Healthwatch Westmorland and Furness Manager
Kerry
Marketing and Communications Assistant
Lisa
Senior Engagement Officer
Healthwatch Westmorland and Furness Team
Anne
Sessional MNVP Lead
Dawn
Volunteer Coordinator
Elizabeth
Sessional
Emmy
Senior Engagement Officer
Georgia
Communications Team Leader
Jodie
Healthwatch Lancashire Manager
Kerry
Healthwatch Lancashire Senior Manager
Louise
Engagement Officer
Siobhean
Sessional MNVP Lead
Steve
Engagement Team Leader
Susan
Senior Engagement Officer
Healthwatch Lancashire Team
Al
Chef Team Leader
Caron
Chef
Luke
Hospitality Manager
Marcus
Kitchen Assistant
Neil
Estates Officer
Nicola
Receptionist & Administrator
Paul
Estates Officer
Tracy
Chef
Trish
Hospitality Team Leader
Vic
Hospitality Team Leader
Walter
Estates Officer
Hospitality Team
Caitlin
Self Advocacy Development Team Leader
Carmen
Sessional Expert by Experience
Cat
Inclusion Consultant
Chris
Youth and Community Worker
David
Project Worker
Debbie
Expert By Experience - CTR
Emma
Self Advocacy Support Worker
Geoff
Expert by Experience
James
Self Advocacy Team Leader - Lancashire
Jane
Sessional Expert By Experience
Joanne
Sessional Expert By Experience
Kirsty
Head of Inclusion
Laura
Walk Leader and Expert By Experience
Linda
Sessional CTR
Lucy
Inclusion Team Administrator
Lulu
CTR Coordinator
Maria
Sessional
Mark
Project Worker
Nicola
Sessional Expert By Experience
Olivia
Sessional Self Advocacy Support Worker
Rachel
Sessional Expert by Experience
Richard
Project Worker
Richard
Project Worker
Sam
Youth and Community Team Leader
Stephen
Project Worker
Trevor
Sessional Expert By Experience
Inclusion Team
Imogen
Trustee
John
Trustee
Kristine
Trustee
Louise
Trustee
Mark
Trustee
Mike
Trustee
Steven
Trustee
Board of Trustees Team